Alkyl polyglucoside

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
1 Ton/Tons (Min. Order)
Supply Ability:
1000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port:
shanghai
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
68515-73-1
Other Names:
APG
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Purity:
70%;50%
Appearance:
yellow transparent or slightly turbid sticky liquid
Usage:
Cosmetic Raw Materials, Detergent Raw Materials, Hair Care Chemicals
Brand Name:
SEGA
Model Number:
APG0810;APG1214;APG0814
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
200L/drum, or as customs' requirement
Delivery Time
within 15-20 days or as customs' requirement

Specifications

1. large scale manufacturer in China
2. Nonionic surfactant
3. APG used in fields of detergents,cosmetics,foods and medicine.

1. Favorable cosolvent, foaming action
2. A favorable foam stabilisier
3. Surfactant for Glyphosate
4. Shampoo bubble bath

1. Specifications

Item

APG0810

APG1214

APG0814

Chemical Name

Octyl Glucoside/ C8-10 fatty alcohol glycoside

Lauryl Glucoside/ C12-14 fatty alcohol glycoside

Octyl Glucoside/ C8-14 fatty alcohol glycoside

C number

C8-C10

C12-C14

C8-C14

CAS NO.

68515-73-1

110615-47-9

110615-47-9
68515-73-1

Appearance

Light yellow liquid or brown liquid

Light yellow sticky liquid pasty in low temperature

Light yellow liquid

Active substance (wt%)

50 or 70

50-53

50-53

Water (%)

50 or 30

47-50

47-50

pH value

11.5-12.5 or 6-8

11.5-12.5

11.5-12.5 or 6-8

Residual alcohol (%)

≤2.0

≤2.0

≤2.0

Viscidity mPa.s (20°C )

≥50

≥1000

≥100

 

2. Characteristics

1) nonionic surfactants, low surface tension, good foaming ability. The foams formed are fine, smooth and abundant, and stable.

2) Good wettability, Strong deoontamination.

3) Good compatibility with other ingredients, and synergic effect with other surfactants. mild to skin, and reduce the irritation of cosmetic formulation system.

4) No turbidity point, easily soluble in water, and high solubility even in high.

concentration of electrolyte, and easily be diluted, no gel phenomena, Tolerance Io hard water.

5) non-toxicity, non-irritation.

6) environmentally friendly and completely biodegradable.

 

 

3. Applications 

Shampoo, bubble bath, cleaning lotion, skin care products, dishwashing detergents. Cosmetic emulsifiers. hard surface cleaners, industrial cleaners, adjuvants for textile, pesticide.

1. Favorable cosolvent, foaming action.
2. A favorable foam stabilisier.
3. Surfactant for Glyphosate
4. Shampoo, bubble bath 

 

 

 

 

 

Welcome your enquiry, also welcome to our website: www.segaagro.com to know more about us.

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like